House Clearance in Camborne — At a Glance
- Service
- House clearance and property clearance
- Area covered
- Camborne and surrounding areas
- Typical prices
- Small load from £173 · Half load from £209 · Medium load from £261 · Full load from £337
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Your Local House Clearance Service in Camborne — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Local House Clearance in Camborne — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Hello, I'm Darren, and I run D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance. If you need a house clearance in Camborne, I'm the person you'll deal with from the first phone call to the final sweep-up. We're a family-run, local business, and I know how stressful it is to face a property full of belongings. My aim is to make it simple, fair and respectful.
Reach Darren directly on 07759 375790 to discuss your property clearance in Camborne today.Areas We Cover Around Camborne
I carry out house clearance in Camborne and its surrounding districts, including:
I also cover nearby locations including:
Van Load Clearances
Small Load
A small amount of household contents, typically a partial-room's worth.
From £173Half Load
Roughly half a van of furniture, boxes and household contents.
From £209Medium Load
A larger collection of household contents from multiple rooms.
From £261Full Load
A full van load of furniture and household contents.
From £337Property Clearances
One-Bedroom Flat
Complete clearance of a one-bedroom flat or small apartment.
From £282Two-Bedroom House
Full clearance of a two-bedroom house.
From £353Three-Bedroom House
Full clearance of a three-bedroom house.
From £423Four-Bedroom Plus
Larger family homes or heavily furnished properties.
From £463Clearance Types
Single Room
Clearance of one bedroom, living room or other individual room.
From £118Partial Property
Clearing selected rooms or part of a property.
From £139Full Property
Whole-property clearance, top to bottom.
From £450Specialist Clearances
Probate or Bereavement Clearance
Sensitive full-property clearance as part of estate administration.
From £437Landlord or End-of-Tenancy Clearance
Clearing remaining contents after tenants have moved out.
From £205Downsizing Clearance
Partial clearance ahead of a move to smaller property.
From £308Hoarder or Heavy Clutter Clearance
Heavily cluttered or long-accumulated properties.
From £569About Our Camborne Prices
Prices based on current house clearance rates across the South West. Every property is different, so these are starting points only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your job.
What We Clear in Camborne
I clear houses, flats and bungalows, whether you need the whole property emptied or just part of it. A full house clearance in Camborne covers every room, plus the loft, garage and any outbuildings. A partial clearance suits you if you only need one or two rooms emptied, or an overfilled loft or garage sorted out.
I regularly help with probate and bereavement clearances, landlord and end-of-tenancy clearances, downsizing, and empty properties that need handing back or putting on the market. That means furniture, appliances, clothing, boxed belongings, bric-a-brac and personal possessions. Anything of value or sentimental importance gets set aside for you, and everything else is sorted and handled responsibly as part of the clearance.
House Clearance Camborne FAQs
How much does a house clearance in Camborne cost?
It depends on the size of the property, how much is inside, and how easy it is to get to. The prices above are starting points, and once I've seen photos or visited, I'll give you a clear quote for your house clearance in Camborne.
Can you clear a house after someone has passed away?
Yes. I carry out probate and bereavement clearances regularly, and I take my time. We can set aside anything the family wants to keep and work around your schedule.
Do I need to be there on the day?
Not always. If you can't be there, we can arrange access and agree in advance what is staying and what is going. Darren will keep you informed throughout.
Can you clear a garage or loft as well?
Yes. Garages, lofts and outbuildings can be cleared alongside the house or on their own, and I'll include them in the same quote.
Why Choose D&S for House Clearance in Camborne
Darren personally handles every clearance, so you're never passed between strangers. We're local, reliable and honest about what a job will involve. Here is what you can expect from me:
- A clear quote before we start, with no surprises on the day.
- Care and discretion, especially on bereavement and probate jobs.
- Punctual, tidy work, with the property left swept and empty.
- Flexible dates, including short-notice clearances where I can fit them in.
I'd rather you felt looked after than rushed, and that is how Darren and the team approach every property.
How a House Clearance Works in Camborne
1. Call or Message
Tell me about the property, roughly how much needs clearing, and when you'd like it done. If I can, I'll give you an idea of cost straight away.
2. The Quote
I'll look at photos or visit the property, and then give you a clear price. If there's anything you want to keep, we agree that before we begin. If your street is narrow or parking is limited, tell me, and I'll plan the day around it.
3. The Clearance
Darren and the team arrive on time, work through the property room by room, and keep you updated. You don't need to be there for the whole thing if that's easier.
4. The Finish
We leave the property empty and swept, ready for sale, letting or your next step.
Other Services in Camborne
D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance offer a full range of clearance services in Camborne.