Rubbish Removal in Bude — At a Glance
- Service
- Rubbish removal and waste collection
- Area covered
- Bude and surrounding areas, including Stratton, Flexbury, Poughill, Maer, Kilkhampton and Widemouth Bay
- Typical prices
- Single item from £25 · Small load from £60 · Medium load from £120 · Full load from £240
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Trusted Local Rubbish Removal in Bude — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Local Rubbish Removal in Bude — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
I run D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance, a family-run service focused on making rubbish removal in Bude straightforward, reliable and hassle-free. If you have unwanted rubbish building up at home, green waste taking over your garden, or discarded materials left after a DIY project, I'm here to help. My name is Darren, and I take pride in providing a friendly, dependable service with clear prices agreed before work begins. Whether you need one bulky item collected or a larger quantity of unwanted waste taken away, get in touch and tell me what needs removing.
Call me on 07759 375790 and I'll sort it.Areas We Cover in Bude
I cover Bude and the surrounding areas. That includes:
I also cover nearby places including:
Rubbish Load Sizes
Single Item
Collection of one suitable unwanted item.
From £25Small Load
A small quantity of rubbish or garden waste.
From £60Medium Load
A larger collection of accumulated waste.
From £120Full Load
A substantial load of rubbish requiring collection.
From £240Rubbish Removal Job Types
Individual Collection
One suitable bulky item or small rubbish collection.
From £25Garden Waste Job
A small collection of branches, leaves or green waste.
From £60Larger Rubbish Job
A larger quantity of mixed unwanted rubbish.
From £120Rubbish and Waste Types
Green Waste
A load of suitable garden cuttings and green waste.
From £150Wood Waste
A load of accepted wood and timber waste.
From £200Mixed Rubbish
A full load of suitable mixed rubbish.
From £250About Our Bude Prices
Prices based on current rubbish removal rates across the South West. Every job is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your collection.
What We Remove in Bude
I provide rubbish removal in Bude for households, gardens, businesses and other sites. Every job is different, so I'll discuss the type and quantity of waste you have before arranging a collection.
Household rubbish collection covers unwanted bags, packaging, broken household items and general waste that has accumulated over time. If you have an old mattress, a damaged piece of furniture or bulky rubbish that is difficult to move yourself, I can discuss the collection options with you.
Garden waste removal is useful after pruning, hedge trimming, cutting back overgrown areas or completing seasonal garden maintenance. I can collect suitable branches, leaves, hedge cuttings and other green waste, helping you reclaim valuable outdoor space.
For renovation and building projects, I can also discuss builders waste removal where the materials are accepted. This may include suitable offcuts, packaging, timber and other construction waste. Please tell me exactly what you have, particularly if the load contains heavy rubble, soil or mixed materials, so I can confirm what can be collected.
I also collect unwanted rubbish from sheds, garages, yards and outdoor areas. Whether there are old garden accessories, broken equipment, discarded materials or bags of accumulated waste, I can assess the job and provide a suitable quotation. Single-item collections are welcome, as are larger rubbish removal jobs.
Certain materials require specialist handling or cannot be accepted, so always check with me before booking if you have potentially hazardous waste or anything unusual.
Rubbish Removal Bude FAQs
How much does rubbish removal in Bude cost?
The price depends on the quantity of rubbish, the materials involved and how easily the collection team can reach the waste. A single item will generally cost less than a full load. Contact me with a description or photographs and I can provide a quotation based on your specific requirements.
Can you collect garden waste from my property?
Yes, I can discuss collections of suitable garden waste, including branches, leaves and hedge cuttings. Tell me approximately how much you have and where it is stored. If the load also contains soil, rubble, treated timber or other materials, mention these when requesting a quote because acceptance and pricing may differ.
Do you remove builders waste and renovation rubbish?
I can discuss builders waste removal where the materials are accepted. Please explain whether you have timber offcuts, packaging, rubble or mixed construction waste. Some materials have specific handling requirements, and heavy or restricted waste must be assessed before a collection can be confirmed.
How do I arrange a rubbish collection?
Call me on 07759 375790 with your location, the type of rubbish and an estimate of the quantity. Photographs can help me assess the job and provide a more accurate quotation. Once we have agreed the work and price, we can arrange a convenient collection time.
Why Choose Us in Bude
As a family-run business, I believe good service starts with listening, arriving prepared and being clear about the work involved. When you contact D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance, you speak directly with me, Darren, about your rubbish removal requirements.
I understand that unwanted waste can be inconvenient, particularly when it occupies a driveway, blocks access to a shed or leaves a garden untidy. My aim is to make the collection as straightforward as possible, with a quotation based on the amount and type of rubbish and the practical requirements of the job.
I explain the price before the collection goes ahead, so you know what has been agreed. Access, loading requirements, waste type and quantity can all affect the final quotation. If your job involves narrow access, restricted parking or a collection point away from the vehicle, let me know in advance.
Responsible waste handling matters too. I aim to ensure collected rubbish is taken through appropriate disposal channels, with recycling or recovery used where suitable facilities accept the materials. I will discuss any restrictions before confirming your booking.
For a quotation, call 07759 375790 and tell me what needs collecting.
How It Works in Bude
The process begins when you contact me with details of the rubbish. You can describe the items, explain where they are located and give an indication of how much waste needs to be removed. Photographs can also help me understand the job.
Next, I assess the information and provide a quotation. If the waste includes builders' materials, heavy items or anything that may need special arrangements, I will check the details before confirming the price.
Once you are happy with the quotation, we agree a suitable collection time. Please make sure I know about access restrictions, parking arrangements, steps, narrow entrances or any other obstacles that could affect loading.
On the agreed day, I collect the accepted rubbish and arrange its appropriate handling and disposal. My aim is to leave the collection area tidy and free of the waste we have agreed to remove.
Other Services in Bude
D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance offer a full range of clearance services in Bude.