Rubbish Removal in Cranbrook — At a Glance
- Service
- Rubbish removal and waste collection
- Area covered
- Cranbrook and surrounding areas, including Cranbrook New Town, Town Centre, Younghayes, Tillhouse, Grange, Treasbeare, Cranbrook Station, Education Campus, Bluehayes, Cobdens, Whimple, Rockbeare, Clyst Honiton, West Clyst, Broadclyst, Talaton, Poltimore, Feniton, West Hill, Ottery St Mary, Exeter and Clyst St Mary
- Typical prices
- Quarter load from £99 · Half load from £179 · Three-quarter load from £249 · Full load from £329
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Reliable Local Rubbish Removal in Cranbrook — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Local Rubbish Removal in Cranbrook — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
If you need unwanted rubbish collected in Cranbrook, I'm Darren from D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance, and I'm here to make getting rid of waste straightforward. Whether you have a few bags of rubbish, unwanted bulky items, garden cuttings or builders waste, I can arrange a collection to suit the job.
I run a family business built around providing a reliable, friendly service. I understand that rubbish can accumulate quickly, particularly after DIY work, garden maintenance or a busy period at home. I'll discuss what needs collecting, assess the amount involved and give you a clear price before the work begins. Call me on 07759 375790 to discuss your rubbish removal requirements in Cranbrook.
Call me on 07759 375790 and I'll sort it.Areas We Cover in Cranbrook
I cover Cranbrook and the surrounding areas. That includes:
I also cover nearby places including:
Rubbish Load Sizes
Quarter Load
A small collection occupying roughly a quarter of a collection vehicle.
From £99Half Load
A medium collection taking up around half the vehicle space.
From £179Three-Quarter Load
A larger quantity of mixed rubbish occupying most of the vehicle.
From £249Full Load
A collection filling the available vehicle space.
From £329Rubbish Removal Job Types
Small Rubbish Collection
A modest quantity of loose rubbish or bagged waste.
From £99Bulky Item Collection
Collection of an unwanted bulky item, subject to the confirmed quote.
From £40Larger Rubbish Collection
A substantial quantity of unwanted rubbish requiring more vehicle space.
From £179Rubbish and Waste Types
Bagged Rubbish
Collection of a bag of unwanted general rubbish.
From £12Garden Waste
Collection of a bag of green waste, such as leaves and hedge trimmings.
From £15Electrical Appliance
Collection of an eligible unwanted appliance, subject to the type and disposal requirements.
From £50About Our Cranbrook Prices
Prices based on current rubbish removal rates across the South West. Every job is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your collection.
What We Remove in Cranbrook
I collect a wide range of unwanted rubbish and waste from domestic properties, gardens, businesses and outdoor spaces throughout Cranbrook.
Household rubbish covers unwanted bags, packaging, general junk and discarded items that have built up and need removing. Garden waste removal covers branches, leaves, hedge trimmings and other green waste from pruning, cutting back plants or tidying an overgrown garden. Bulky rubbish collection covers large unwanted items that are awkward to handle and difficult to dispose of.
Builders waste removal covers packaging, timber, rubble and other construction waste from DIY projects and building work, subject to the material, weight and disposal requirements. Shed, garage and outdoor rubbish removal covers old rubbish that has accumulated in sheds, garages, yards and other outdoor areas.
You don't need a large quantity of rubbish to get in touch. I can discuss individual items as well as larger collections, with the price depending on the volume, type of waste and access.
Rubbish Removal Cranbrook FAQs
How much does rubbish removal in Cranbrook cost?
The price depends on the amount and type of rubbish, how much loading is required and how easy the collection point is to access. I'll discuss your requirements and provide a quote before the collection is arranged. Send photographs if possible to help me assess the job.
Can you collect garden waste from my Cranbrook property?
Yes, I can discuss collections of suitable garden waste, including branches, leaves and hedge trimmings. Tell me how much material there is and whether it is bagged or loose. Soil, rubble and other heavy materials may need separate assessment.
Do I need to move everything outside before collection?
Not necessarily. Tell me where the rubbish is stored and whether there are steps, narrow passages or other access difficulties. I can then assess the work involved and explain what can be arranged.
What happens to the rubbish after collection?
I aim to ensure collected waste is handled responsibly and directed to appropriate disposal or recycling facilities. The options depend on the material and the facilities available. Please identify any unusual or potentially hazardous waste when requesting your quote.
Why Choose Us in Cranbrook
When you arrange a rubbish collection, you want to know who is turning up, what the job will cost and how the waste will be handled. I keep the process simple and communicate clearly from the first enquiry.
I'm Darren, and I take a personal approach to every job. As a family-run business, we value reliability, straightforward communication and doing what we have agreed to do. I'll listen to what you need removed and explain the next steps rather than leaving you uncertain about the arrangements.
I also believe in responsible waste handling. Collected rubbish should be taken to appropriate facilities, with recyclable materials separated where practical and suitable. The correct route depends on the type of waste, so I'll take its composition into account when discussing your collection.
Access is another important consideration. Some collections involve narrow entrances, limited parking or rubbish stored at the rear of a property. If you explain the situation beforehand, I can take those details into account when arranging the job.
How It Works in Cranbrook
Step 1: Tell me what needs collecting. Call 07759 375790 and describe the rubbish, its approximate quantity and where it is located in Cranbrook. Photographs can also help me understand the job.
Step 2: Receive a quote. I'll use the information provided to assess the collection and explain the price. The type of waste, amount, weight, labour involved and accessibility can all affect the cost.
Step 3: Arrange a collection. Once you are happy with the quote, we can agree a suitable collection time. Please mention any parking restrictions, access arrangements or other practical considerations in advance.
Step 4: Have the rubbish removed. I'll arrange the collection according to the agreed scope of work, taking account of the materials and access available.
Step 5: Responsible handling. The collected waste will be directed towards appropriate disposal or recycling routes according to its type and the facilities available.
Other Services in Cranbrook
D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance offer a full range of clearance services in Cranbrook.