Rubbish Removal in Cullompton — At a Glance
- Service
- Rubbish removal and waste collection
- Area covered
- Cullompton and surrounding areas, including St Andrew's Hill, Tiverton Road, Higher Town, Lower Town, Knowle, Padbrook, Kingsmill, Colebrook, Culm Valley, Willand, Uffculme, Bradninch, Kentisbeare, Halberton and Tiverton
- Typical prices
- Small collection from £40 · Quarter load from £75 · Full vehicle load from £250
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Family-Run Local Rubbish Removal in Cullompton — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Local Rubbish Removal in Cullompton — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
If you need reliable rubbish removal in Cullompton, I'm Darren, and I run D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance, a family-run local business helping households, landlords and businesses get rid of unwanted rubbish quickly and responsibly. Whether you have a few bags of household rubbish, bulky unwanted items, garden waste or builders waste that needs collecting, I can help you find a practical solution.
I understand that unwanted rubbish can build up surprisingly quickly. Old items left in a garage, branches piled up after gardening or discarded materials following a DIY project can take up valuable space. My aim is to make rubbish removal straightforward, with a friendly service, clear communication and a collection arranged around your needs.
I provide rubbish removal in Cullompton and the surrounding areas, dealing with jobs of different sizes. From a single bulky item to a larger collection of mixed rubbish, I'll discuss what needs removing and provide a price before the work begins. You can call me on 07759 375790 to discuss your rubbish removal requirements.
Call me on 07759 375790 and I'll sort it.Areas We Cover in Cullompton
I cover Cullompton and the surrounding areas. That includes:
I also cover nearby places including:
Rubbish Load Sizes
Small Collection
A small quantity of mixed household rubbish.
From £40Quarter Load
A modest quantity of rubbish taking up around a quarter of a collection vehicle.
From £75Full Vehicle Load
A full load of suitable mixed rubbish.
From £250Rubbish Removal Job Types
Single Item
Collection of one suitable bulky unwanted item.
From £40Small Rubbish Job
A smaller collection of mixed unwanted rubbish.
From £75Large Rubbish Job
A larger collection involving a full vehicle load of mixed waste.
From £250Rubbish and Waste Types
Green Waste
A full load of suitable garden waste, including branches and green cuttings.
From £150Timber Waste
A full load of suitable waste wood and timber.
From £200Mixed Rubbish
A full vehicle load of suitable mixed rubbish.
From £250About Our Cullompton Prices
Prices based on current rubbish removal rates across the South West. Every job is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your collection.
What We Remove in Cullompton
Household rubbish removal covers suitable household waste, bagged rubbish, discarded belongings and general unwanted items that are ready to go. Garden waste removal covers suitable green waste, including branches, leaves, hedge trimmings, plants and other garden debris. Builders waste removal covers unwanted offcuts, packaging, timber and other construction waste, where accepted.
Bulky rubbish collection covers items that are too large or awkward for ordinary household rubbish collections, along with mixed rubbish where appropriate. Garage, shed and outdoor rubbish removal covers discarded materials, broken items, old packaging and accumulated rubbish from sheds, garages, yards and outdoor storage areas.
Tell me what materials you have so I can confirm whether they can be collected.
Rubbish Removal Cullompton FAQs
How much does rubbish removal in Cullompton cost?
The price depends on how much rubbish needs collecting, the type of waste and how accessible it is. A single item will generally cost less than a full vehicle load. Contact me with a description or photographs of your rubbish so I can discuss the job and confirm a price before starting.
Can you collect garden waste from my property?
Yes, I collect suitable garden waste, including branches, leaves, hedge trimmings and green waste. Let me know approximately how much you have and whether it is bagged or in a loose pile. I can then confirm what can be accepted and provide a price for collection.
Do you remove builders waste and DIY rubbish?
I collect suitable builders waste where accepted, including certain timber offcuts, packaging and other construction materials. Waste types can have different handling requirements, so please describe the materials before booking. I'll confirm whether the waste is suitable for collection.
Do you cover areas outside Cullompton?
Yes, I cover Cullompton and nearby locations, including Willand, Uffculme, Bradninch, Kentisbeare, Halberton and Tiverton, subject to availability. Contact me with your location and details of the rubbish you need removed, and I'll confirm whether I can help.
Why Choose Us in Cullompton
As a family-run business, I believe good service starts with being approachable, reliable and honest. When you contact me, Darren, you can explain what needs collecting and receive practical advice about arranging your rubbish removal.
I handle jobs of different sizes, so you do not need a large amount of rubbish before asking for a collection. Equally, if you have a substantial quantity of mixed waste, I can discuss the job and assess what is involved.
I also understand that access matters. Properties around Cullompton can have different parking arrangements, driveways and collection points. Let me know about narrow access, limited parking or waste stored some distance from where a collection vehicle can stop. This helps me plan the job properly.
Responsible waste handling is important to me. I aim to ensure that collected rubbish is handled and disposed of appropriately, with suitable materials directed towards recycling where possible. I will also confirm whether particular waste types can be accepted before arranging collection.
How It Works in Cullompton
Step 1: Tell me what needs removing. Call Darren on 07759 375790 and describe the rubbish you have, including the approximate quantity and type of waste.
Step 2: Receive a price. I'll discuss the collection requirements, access and any relevant disposal considerations before confirming the price. Photographs can help me understand the job more accurately.
Step 3: Arrange your collection. We'll agree on a suitable collection time, subject to availability. Please let me know if the rubbish is in a rear garden, behind a gate or in an area with restricted access.
Step 4: Rubbish is collected. I'll arrange the agreed collection and take the accepted rubbish away for appropriate handling and disposal.
Other Services in Cullompton
D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance offer a full range of clearance services in Cullompton.