Rubbish Removal in Pool — At a Glance
- Service
- Rubbish removal and waste collection
- Area covered
- Pool and surrounding areas, including Pool Innovation Centre, Trevenson, Pool Industrial Estate, East Pool, West Pool, South Crofty and Heartlands
- Load sizes
- Small Load from £55 · Half Van Load from £120 · Full Van Load from £250
- Job types
- Single Item from £45 · Garage / Shed Clear from £130 · Builders Waste Job from £160
- Waste types
- Household Rubbish from £60 · Garden Green Waste from £60 · Bulky Furniture from £75
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured; Environment Agency licensed waste carrier.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Trusted Local Rubbish Removal in Pool — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Before & After
See the difference we make. From cluttered spaces to clean, clear areas.
Local Rubbish Removal in Pool — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Welcome to D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance, your local, family-run team operating right here in Pool. I am Darren, and alongside my dedicated crew, I make it my personal mission to keep local homes, gardens, and commercial spaces clear of unwanted clutter and waste. Whether you are clearing out accumulated junk from an outdoor space or need an efficient single-item collection, D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance is here to provide a reliable, straightforward service tailored to your needs. You can reach out to me directly on 07759 375790 to discuss what you need cleared.
Areas We Cover in Pool
Nearby Locations
Rubbish Load Sizes
Small Load
Up to 1 cubic yard or small bulky items
From £55Half Van Load
Up to 7 cubic yards of mixed waste
From £120Full Van Load
Up to 14 cubic yards equivalent to a large clearance
From £250Rubbish Removal Job Types
Single Item
Collection of one individual bulky item
From £45Garage / Shed Clear
Clearing general rubbish from an outbuilding
From £130Builders Waste Job
Removal of bagged construction waste and debris
From £160Rubbish and Waste Types
Household Rubbish
Standard bagged waste and domestic clutter
From £60Garden Green Waste
Branches, leaves, grass cuttings and organic debris
From £60Bulky Furniture
Sofas, mattresses and large household items
From £75About Our Pool Prices
Prices based on current rubbish removal rates across the South West. Every job is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your collection.
What We Remove in Pool
As a dedicated rubbish removal service, we focus strictly on collecting and clearing discarded belongings, bulky items, and general waste. Darren personally handles every rubbish removal job to ensure that your unwanted materials are cleared safely and efficiently.
We handle general household rubbish collection, getting rid of old bags, broken furniture, and unwanted household items that have piled up. We also clear garden waste removal projects, taking away branches, hedge trimmings, leaves, and green waste from your outdoor areas. If you have builders waste and construction waste removal needs where accepted, we can clear away leftover rubble, timber, and building debris. Additionally, we specialise in clearing accumulated rubbish from sheds, garages, yards, and outdoor spaces, as well as handling single-item collections and larger rubbish removal jobs. Every piece of collected rubbish undergoes responsible handling and disposal of collected rubbish and waste through fully licensed local channels.
Rubbish Removal Pool FAQs
How quickly can you collect my rubbish?
We always aim to provide prompt scheduling for our customers in the local area. In many cases, we can arrange collection within a day or two of your initial call to Darren.
Do I need to bag my rubbish before you arrive?
While loose items and bin bags make loading faster, we can also collect bulky items, loose garden waste, and general debris as they are. Darren and the team will handle the physical loading regardless of how the items are currently stored.
Are you fully licensed for waste disposal?
Yes, D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance operates fully in line with environmental regulations, ensuring that all collected materials are taken to authorized commercial waste transfer and recycling facilities.
Can you pick up builders waste from my property?
We accept and clear builders waste and construction materials where accepted by our business operations, ensuring your site is left clean and tidy.
Why Choose Us in Pool
Choosing D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance means supporting a trusted local provider that values honest work and reliability. Darren and the team pride ourselves on prompt arrival, polite communication, and transparent operations. Dealing with bulky waste or heavy bags can be tough work, especially given the busy local traffic and narrow access points around Pool, but we handle all the heavy lifting so you do not have to lift a finger. We always respect your property, clean up thoroughly after the loading process is finished, and make sure everything is disposed of lawfully and ethically. Call us today on 07759 375790 for dependable assistance.
How It Works in Pool
Getting your waste cleared with us is simple and stress-free from start to finish. First, you get in touch with Darren by phone to describe what rubbish you need taken away or send over a few details. Next, we provide a clear, upfront assessment of the work involved so you know exactly what to expect. Once you are happy to proceed, we arrange a convenient time for collection that fits around your schedule. On the day, Darren and the team arrive promptly with our vehicle, load up all your unwanted items efficiently, and sweep up the area before heading off to dispose of everything responsibly.
Other Services in Pool
House Clearance in Pool
Full property clearances for homes across Pool — from single rooms to whole houses.
Man With Van in Pool
Man with a van service for collections, deliveries and small moves across Pool.
Garage Clearance in Pool
Garage and shed clearances across Pool — cleared, swept and left ready to use.