Rubbish Removal in Seaton — At a Glance
- Service
- Rubbish removal and waste collection
- Area covered
- Seaton and surrounding areas, including Town Centre, Seaton Beach, Seaton Hole, Seaton Down, Seaton Heights, Marsh Road and the Underfleet
- Load sizes
- Minimum load from £60 · Quarter load from £100 · Half load from £150 · Full load from £300
- Job types
- Single-item collection from £25 · Garden rubbish clearance from £80 · Garage or shed tidy-out from £110 · Overgrown garden clear from £350
- Waste types
- Bulky furniture and mattresses from £45 · Garden and green waste from £80 · Timber and fencing from £95 · Builders waste from £100
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured; Environment Agency licensed waste carrier.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Reliable Local Rubbish Removal in Seaton — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Before & After
See the difference we make. From cluttered spaces to clean, clear areas.
Local Rubbish Removal in Seaton — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Hello, I'm Darren, and I run D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance, a family-run local business. If you need rubbish removal in Seaton, I would be glad to help. Seaton is a seaside town between Axmouth and Beer, and its homes range from Victorian houses to buildings from the 1930s, so no two collections are quite the same. Whatever needs to go, I will collect it and handle it responsibly.
Areas We Cover in Seaton
Nearby Locations
Rubbish Load Sizes
Minimum load
A few items or bags
From £60Quarter load
A small clear-out of one room or corner
From £100Half load
A garage, shed or several rooms of rubbish
From £150Full load
A large collection filling the vehicle
From £300Rubbish Removal Job Types
Single-item collection
One bulky item taken from your home or garden
From £25Garden rubbish clearance
Bagged garden waste and general outdoor rubbish
From £80Garage or shed tidy-out
Built-up rubbish cleared from a garage or shed
From £110Overgrown garden clear
A larger garden clearance with heavy green waste
From £350Rubbish and Waste Types
Bulky furniture and mattresses
Sofas, mattresses, beds and white goods
From £45Garden and green waste
Branches, hedge clippings, leaves and cuttings
From £80Timber and fencing
Old fence panels and loose timber
From £95Builders waste
Leftovers from building and renovation work
From £100About Our Seaton Prices
Prices based on current rubbish removal rates across the South West. Every job is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your collection.
What We Remove in Seaton
Household rubbish and bulky items. Seaton has a notable collection of large Victorian houses at Seaton Hole, just off Old Beer Road, and I am happy to take wardrobes, old beds, sofas and bags of unwanted belongings out of bigger homes like these.
Garden waste. Seaton Wetlands, a group of nature reserves including Seaton Marshes and Black Hole Marsh, lies just inland of the town. With that on our doorstep, I make sure branches, leaves and green waste are taken away and disposed of properly.
Builders waste. Where we accept it, I clear leftovers from work on older properties, whether that is a Victorian house near Seaton Hole or one of the town's 1930s buildings.
Business and holiday rubbish. Seaton has been a holiday resort since Victorian times, so hotels, holiday cottages and B&Bs are part of the town. I collect unwanted furniture, packaging and general rubbish from businesses and holiday properties.
Sheds, garages and yards. Around Axmouth there are farmhouses dating from the 16th to the 19th century, and places like these tend to have outbuildings. I clear built-up rubbish from sheds, garages and outdoor spaces.
Single items. One old mattress is as welcome as a big job, whether you are in the Town Centre near the tramway station or out towards Seaton Down.
Rubbish Removal Seaton FAQs
Can you collect from older cottages in places like Axmouth or Branscombe?
Yes. Thatched stone cottages in Branscombe are spread along its roads, so tell me which part of the village you are in and send a photo. That lets me plan access before the day.
Do you take garden waste and builders waste?
Yes, garden waste including branches, leaves and green waste, and builders waste where we accept it. Gardens in villages like Shute, which is surrounded by farmland and woodland, can produce a lot of hedge trimmings, and I collect those too.
Do you remove rubbish from businesses and holiday properties?
Yes. If you run a guest property or business in Seaton, Beer or Colyton, I can collect unwanted furniture, packaging and general rubbish.
How do I get a price for rubbish removal in Seaton?
Call Darren on 07759 375790 or send photos. Whether you are on Old Beer Road or out in Southleigh, you will get a clear price before anything is loaded.
Why Choose Us in Seaton
I am local, and I know Seaton's mix of Victorian and 1930s buildings. Darren personally handles every rubbish removal job, so you deal with the same person from first call to final sweep. Collected rubbish is sorted and handled responsibly, and you get a clear price before anything is loaded. Call me on 07759 375790 and tell me what needs to go.
How It Works in Seaton
Call or send me a few photos of what needs collecting. Darren will give you a price and agree a day and time that suits you. On the day we load everything, sweep up and take it away. Access matters, so I will check it with you first. In Beer, for example, the main street stretches for around a mile and is lined with thatched cottages, and boats are winched up the beach because there is no harbour, so we agree where the vehicle will stop before I arrive.
Other Services in Seaton
House Clearance in Seaton
Full property clearances for homes across Seaton — from single rooms to whole houses.
Man With Van in Seaton
Man with a van service for collections, deliveries and small moves across Seaton.
Garage Clearance in Seaton
Garage and shed clearances across Seaton — cleared, swept and left ready to use.