Rubbish Removal in South Molton — At a Glance
- Service
- Rubbish removal and waste collection
- Area covered
- South Molton and surrounding areas, including Town Centre, North Molton Road, South Molton Business Park, Pathfields, Aller Cross, East Street, South Street and New Buildings
- Load sizes
- Quarter load from £95 · Half load from £169 · Full load from £260
- Job types
- Single item collection from £40 · Garden waste clearance from £72 · Builders rubbish removal from £110
- Waste types
- Standard household waste from £50 · Bulky furniture from £70 · Heavy & specialist items from £75
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured; Environment Agency licensed waste carrier.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Local Rubbish Removal in South Molton — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Before & After
See the difference we make. From cluttered spaces to clean, clear areas.
Local Rubbish Removal in South Molton — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
I am Darren, owner and operator of D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance. If you live or work in South Molton and have unwanted waste piling up, I provide a prompt, reliable, and fully licensed rubbish removal service designed to clear your space with minimal hassle. Whether you need a few old bulky items cleared from a cottage off East Street or a full yard load cleared near the South Molton Business Park, Darren and the team are ready to lift, load, and haul your rubbish away safely and responsibly.
At D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance, I focus strictly on waste collection, junk loading, and rubbish disposal. I handle all the heavy lifting so you do not have to load heavy bags or arrange waste transport yourself. From general domestic clutter to commercial refuse, Darren ensures every single job across South Molton is handled with total care, transparent pricing, and proper waste management standards.
Areas We Cover in South Molton
Nearby Locations
Rubbish Load Sizes
Quarter Load
Up to 250kg of mixed general rubbish or small household clutter
From £95Half Load
Up to 500kg of mixed bulky items, furniture, or garden waste
From £169Full Load
Up to 1100kg full vehicle volume of bulky domestic or trade rubbish
From £260Rubbish Removal Job Types
Single Item Collection
Removal of one bulky item such as an armchair, appliance, or mattress
From £40Garden Waste Clearance
Removal of garden trimmings, soil bags, branches, and timber
From £72Builders Rubbish Removal
Removal of construction debris, tiles, plasterboard, and heavy rubble
From £110Rubbish and Waste Types
Standard Household Waste
General bagged waste, boxed clutter, plastic, and cardboard rubbish
From £50Bulky Furniture & Soft Goods
Sofas, armchairs, dining sets, mattresses, and carpets
From £70Heavy & Specialist Items
Fridges, freezers, televisions, and heavy electrical waste handling
From £75About Our South Molton Prices
Prices based on current rubbish removal rates across the South West. Every job is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your collection.
What We Remove in South Molton
Household Rubbish Collection
I collect discarded household waste, old worn-out furniture, rolled carpets, unwanted clutter, boxed bric-a-brac, and bagged rubbish. If you have accumulated bags of general waste in your kitchen, hallway, or upstairs rooms in a home near North Molton Road, Darren takes care of all the lifting and clearing.
Garden Waste Removal
Overgrown gardens produce significant green rubbish. I load and haul away cut tree branches, hedge trimmings, loose leaves, soil bags, old fencing timber, and rotted garden structures. Whether you are tidying a lawn near Aller Cross or clearing overgrown shrubbery, Darren ensures all green waste is transported to proper processing facilities.
Bulky Rubbish & Single Items
Removing heavy, awkward single items can be difficult without a large collection vehicle. I collect worn mattresses, sofas, old armchairs, washing machines, tumble dryers, and dining sets. Darren handles all heavy lifting safely through narrow doorways and tight domestic hallways.
Shed, Garage & Outdoor Space Rubbish
Outbuildings naturally collect broken tools, old rusted hardware, scrap metal, leftover timber, and discarded garden furniture. I sweep out and remove all accumulated junk from sheds, detached garages, and side yards around South Molton.
Builders Waste & Minor Construction Refuse
If you have completed a home improvement project or bathroom update, I collect acceptable construction waste including plasterboard offcuts, timber planks, tiles, packing materials, and bagged rubble. Darren inspects and loads your building waste quickly to keep your driveway clear.
Rubbish Removal South Molton FAQs
How quickly can Darren remove my rubbish in South Molton?
I offer prompt local bookings across South Molton and surrounding villages. Depending on current schedules, same-day or next-day collection is often available for urgent rubbish removal requests.
Do I need to move the rubbish to the curb before you arrive?
No. Darren handles all loading from wherever the waste is located on your property, including back gardens, upstairs rooms, sheds, or garages.
What happens to my rubbish after you pick it up?
All waste collected by D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance is taken directly to licensed Devon waste transfer stations. Items are sorted so recyclable materials such as metals, timber, cardboard, and green waste are diverted away from landfill.
Can you remove large bulky items like sofas and mattresses?
Yes. I regularly collect heavy or bulky furniture, soft furnishings, and appliances. Darren ensures these items are removed safely without damaging your doorways, walls, or vehicle access areas.
Why Choose Us in South Molton
Choosing D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance means dealing directly with a local, hands-on professional who respects your property.
First, Darren personally oversees every job to ensure high standards of work, clear communication, and punctual arrival times. Second, you avoid the hassle of skip permits, road space issues, or loading everything yourself. I do all the labor and load the vehicle directly.
Third, I operate with a firm commitment to responsible waste management, ensuring that collected rubbish is sorted and processed at licensed transfer facilities across Devon to reduce landfill impact. Fourth, pricing is straightforward and direct, based on the volume and type of waste collected, so you know exactly what your rubbish removal will cost before work starts.
How It Works in South Molton
Getting your rubbish cleared in South Molton is a simple four-step process:
- Contact: Call Darren on 07759 375790 or send details of the rubbish you need collected. Photos are always helpful for an accurate price.
- Quote: I evaluate the volume, weight, and item types to provide a clear quote.
- Collection: Darren and the team arrive at the scheduled time, complete all the required loading, and sweep the area clean of remaining loose debris.
- Disposal: Your loaded rubbish is transported straight to authorized commercial waste transfer stations for recycling and lawful processing.
Other Services in South Molton
House Clearance in South Molton
Full property clearances for homes across South Molton — from single rooms to whole houses.
Man With Van in South Molton
Man with a van service for collections, deliveries and small moves across South Molton.
Garage Clearance in South Molton
Garage and shed clearances across South Molton — cleared, swept and left ready to use.