Rubbish Removal in St Blazey — At a Glance
- Service
- Rubbish removal and waste collection
- Area covered
- St Blazey and surrounding areas, including Town Centre, St Blazey Gate, Biscovey, Par Moor, Par, Tywardreath and Carlyon Bay
- Load sizes
- Small load from £25 · Medium load from £60 · Full load from £240
- Job types
- Single item collection from £25 · Small rubbish job from £50 · Medium rubbish job from £120 · Large rubbish job from £300
- Waste types
- Garden waste from £50 · Household rubbish from £50 · Builders waste from £120
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured; Environment Agency licensed waste carrier.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Family-Run Local Rubbish Removal in St Blazey — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Before & After
See the difference we make. From cluttered spaces to clean, clear areas.
Local Rubbish Removal in St Blazey — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
I'm Darren, and I run D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance. If you've got rubbish piling up in St Blazey and need it gone without the hassle of hiring a skip or borrowing a mate's van, I can help. I collect and remove unwanted waste from homes, gardens, garages, sheds and business premises across St Blazey and the surrounding areas. Whether it's a few bags of garden cuttings, an old sofa cluttering up the yard, or builders waste left over from a job, I'll come out, load it up and take it away properly. No fuss, no mess left behind.
Areas We Cover in St Blazey
Nearby Locations
Rubbish Load Sizes
Small load
A few bags or a single bulky item
From £25Medium load
Several bags, small furniture, moderate garden waste
From £60Full load
A van full of rubbish, larger clear-outs
From £240Rubbish Removal Job Types
Single item collection
One bulky item such as a sofa or appliance
From £25Small rubbish job
A handful of bags or a small shed tidy-up
From £50Medium rubbish job
Several items or a garage's worth of clutter
From £120Large rubbish job
A substantial clear-out or full load
From £300Rubbish and Waste Types
Garden waste
Branches, leaves, hedge cuttings and green waste
From £50Household rubbish
General unwanted household items and bags
From £50Builders waste
Construction and renovation waste where accepted
From £120About Our St Blazey Prices
Prices based on current rubbish removal rates across the South West. Every job is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your collection.
What We Remove in St Blazey
I deal with all sorts of rubbish that people in St Blazey need shifting. That includes general household rubbish, bulky items like old furniture and appliances, garden waste such as branches, leaves and hedge trimmings, and builders waste where it's accepted.
I also clear out accumulated rubbish from garages, sheds, yards and outdoor spaces — the kind of stuff that builds up over months or years and becomes a real eyesore. Single-item collections are fine, and so are larger jobs where there's a whole load to get rid of. If you're unsure whether I can take something, just give me a ring and ask.
Rubbish Removal St Blazey FAQs
How much does rubbish removal in St Blazey cost?
Prices start from £25 for a single item or a very small amount of rubbish. A medium load is from £60, and a full van load starts from £240. The exact price depends on how much there is and how easy it is to access. I'll give you a clear figure before I start.
Do you take garden waste?
Yes, garden waste is a big part of what I do. Branches, leaves, hedge trimmings, old pots and general green waste are all fine. If you've got a garden that's got out of hand or a pile of cuttings that needs clearing, I can sort it.
Can you access narrow streets or tight parking in St Blazey?
I'm used to working in streets where parking is tight or access isn't straightforward. If you're worried about getting a vehicle to your door, just let me know the situation when you call. In most cases I can find a way to make it work, even if it means carrying stuff a bit further.
What happens to the rubbish after you collect it?
I take it to a proper waste facility and dispose of it responsibly. I don't fly-tip and I don't cut corners. Darren makes sure every load is handled legally and correctly, so you don't need to worry about where it ends up.
Why Choose Us in St Blazey
There are a few reasons people in St Blazey get in touch with me rather than going elsewhere. First, I'm local and family-run. Darren personally handles every rubbish removal job, so you know exactly who's turning up and who's responsible for getting it done right.
I'm reliable, I turn up when I say I will, and I don't leave rubbish sitting around. Second, I handle disposal responsibly — the waste I collect gets dealt with properly, not fly-tipped or dumped somewhere it shouldn't be. Third, I keep things straightforward. You tell me what needs removing, I give you a fair price, and I get on with it. No hidden charges, no messing about.
How It Works in St Blazey
The process is simple. You call or message me on 07759 375790 and tell me roughly what rubbish you've got and where it is in St Blazey. I might ask for a photo if it's a bigger job, just so I can give you an accurate price.
Then I arrange a time to come out, load everything up, and take it away. You don't need to move anything to the kerb or sort it into piles — I'll do the lifting. Once it's gone, it's gone, and I'll make sure the area is left tidy. Payment is straightforward, and there's no obligation to book until you're happy with the quote.
Other Services in St Blazey
House Clearance in St Blazey
Full property clearances for homes across St Blazey — from single rooms to whole houses.
Man With Van in St Blazey
Man with a van service for collections, deliveries and small moves across St Blazey.
Garage Clearance in St Blazey
Garage and shed clearances across St Blazey — cleared, swept and left ready to use.