House Clearance in Cullompton — At a Glance
- Service
- House clearance and property clearance
- Area covered
- Cullompton and surrounding areas
- Typical prices
- Small load from £105 · Half load from £257 · Medium load from £272 · Full load from £375
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Family-Run Local House Clearance in Cullompton — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Local House Clearance in Cullompton — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Hello, I am Darren from D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance. If you need a house clearance in Cullompton, whether it is a full property empty or just part of the contents, I am here to help. Families, landlords and executors across Cullompton call on me when a home needs clearing after a bereavement, a move to a smaller place, the end of a tenancy or simply because the property has stood empty for a while. I personally handle every clearance so you know exactly who is coming through the door and what will happen with the household contents.
Call Darren on 07759 375790 to discuss your Cullompton clearance.Areas We Cover in Cullompton
I provide house clearance throughout Cullompton, including:
The same reliable service extends to nearby places such as:
Van Load Clearances
Small Load
A small amount of household contents, typically a partial-room's worth.
From £105Half Load
Roughly half a van of furniture, boxes and household contents.
From £257Medium Load
A larger collection of household contents from multiple rooms.
From £272Full Load
A full van load of furniture and household contents.
From £375Property Clearances
One-Bedroom Flat
Complete clearance of a one-bedroom flat or small apartment.
From £246Two-Bedroom House
Full clearance of a two-bedroom house.
From £330Three-Bedroom House
Full clearance of a three-bedroom house.
From £435Four-Bedroom Plus
Larger family homes or heavily furnished properties.
From £470Clearance Types
Single Room
Clearance of one bedroom, living room or other individual room.
From £108Partial Property
Clearing selected rooms or part of a property.
From £147Full Property
Whole-property clearance, top to bottom.
From £375Specialist Clearances
Probate or Bereavement Clearance
Sensitive full-property clearance as part of estate administration.
From £449Landlord or End-of-Tenancy Clearance
Clearing remaining contents after tenants have moved out.
From £202Downsizing Clearance
Partial clearance ahead of a move to smaller property.
From £359Hoarder or Heavy Clutter Clearance
Heavily cluttered or long-accumulated properties.
From £411About Our Cullompton Prices
Prices based on current house clearance rates across the South West. Every property is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your job.
What We Clear in Cullompton
When I clear a house in Cullompton I take the full range of household contents. That means furniture from every room, appliances, clothing, boxed belongings, personal possessions, bric-a-brac and the things that have gathered in the loft or garage over the years. I carry out whole-house clearances and partial clearances. Probate and bereavement clearances are a regular part of the work, as are landlord clearances and end-of-tenancy empties. Downsizing often means sorting what stays and what goes, and I help with that too. Lofts, garages and outbuildings are cleared as part of the same job when they form part of the property. Everything is sorted carefully so that usable items can be passed on and the rest handled responsibly once the house is being cleared.
House Clearance Cullompton FAQs
How long does a house clearance in Cullompton usually take?
Most partial clearances finish within a few hours. A standard two or three-bedroom house is often completed in one day. Fuller properties or those with lofts and garages may need a second visit, which I plan with you in advance.
Do you clear lofts and garages as part of a house clearance?
Yes. When I clear a property in Cullompton I include the loft, garage and any outbuildings that form part of the same job. These areas are treated with the same care as the main rooms.
Can you help with a probate or bereavement clearance?
Darren and the team handle probate and bereavement clearances regularly. The work is carried out quietly and respectfully, with time allowed for any items that need to be set aside for the family.
What happens to the household contents once the house is cleared?
During the clearance everything is sorted. Items that can be reused or passed on are handled that way. The remaining contents are dealt with responsibly as part of the overall clearance process.
Why Choose Us in Cullompton
People in Cullompton choose D&S because the service stays personal. Darren and the team treat every property with respect, especially when the clearance follows a bereavement or forms part of settling an estate. I turn up when I say I will, work steadily through the rooms, and leave the place tidy. There are no subcontractors and no surprises on the day. Local knowledge of Cullompton roads and parking helps the work run smoothly, whether the property sits in the Town Centre, along Tiverton Road or out towards Padbrook. You deal directly with me from the first call to the final sweep.
How It Works in Cullompton
Getting a house clearance started is straightforward. Call me on 07759 375790 or send a few photos of the rooms and contents. I will give you a clear price based on what needs to come out. Once the date is agreed I arrive with the right vehicle and the team, we walk through the property together if you wish, and then we begin. Items you want to keep are set aside. The rest is loaded carefully, the floors are swept, and the house is left ready for the next step, whether that is a sale, a new tenant or simply peace of mind. Most clearances in Cullompton finish in a single day, though larger or fuller properties may need longer. I stay in touch throughout so you always know the progress.
Other Services in Cullompton
D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance offer a full range of clearance services in Cullompton.