House Clearance in Dawlish — At a Glance
- Service
- House clearance and property clearance
- Area covered
- Dawlish and surrounding areas
- Typical prices
- Small load from £148 · Half load from £261 · Medium load from £280 · Full load from £357
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Local House Clearance in Dawlish — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Local House Clearance in Dawlish — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Welcome to D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance. If you are looking for a dependable, family-run service to help clear a property in Dawlish, you have come to the right place. Run by Darren, we specialise entirely in domestic clearances, handling everything from a single cluttered room to an entire household. Whether you are managing a property near Dawlish Warren, dealing with an estate in the Town Centre, or clearing belongings from Sandy Lane, Oaklands, Sannerville, Cockwood, Shutterton, Westcliff, Eastcliff, The Lawn, or Warren, Darren personally handles every clearance with care, respect, and complete professionalism.
Call us today on 07759 375790 to discuss your requirements.Areas We Cover in Dawlish
We provide our complete house clearance service across Dawlish and all surrounding districts. Locally, we cover:
We also extend our services to nearby locations including:
Van Load Clearances
Small Load
A small amount of household contents, typically a partial-room's worth.
From £148Half Load
Roughly half a van of furniture, boxes and household contents.
From £261Medium Load
A larger collection of household contents from multiple rooms.
From £280Full Load
A full van load of furniture and household contents.
From £357Property Clearances
One-Bedroom Flat
Complete clearance of a one-bedroom flat or small apartment.
From £248Two-Bedroom House
Full clearance of a two-bedroom house.
From £336Three-Bedroom House
Full clearance of a three-bedroom house.
From £416Four-Bedroom Plus
Larger family homes or heavily furnished properties.
From £492Clearance Types
Single Room
Clearance of one bedroom, living room or other individual room.
From £111Partial Property
Clearing selected rooms or part of a property.
From £121Full Property
Whole-property clearance, top to bottom.
From £370Specialist Clearances
Probate or Bereavement Clearance
Sensitive full-property clearance as part of estate administration.
From £348Landlord or End-of-Tenancy Clearance
Clearing remaining contents after tenants have moved out.
From £264Downsizing Clearance
Partial clearance ahead of a move to smaller property.
From £342Hoarder or Heavy Clutter Clearance
Heavily cluttered or long-accumulated properties.
From £467About Our Dawlish Prices
Prices based on current house clearance rates across the South West. Every property is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your job.
What We Clear in Dawlish
As a dedicated house clearance specialist, we focus solely on clearing domestic properties and their contents. D&S offers comprehensive solutions for houses, flats, and bungalows throughout the local area. We clear all household items, including furniture, white goods, electrical appliances, clothing, books, kitchenware, boxed belongings, and personal possessions. Our services cover full property clearances, partial clearances, probate and bereavement clearances, end-of-tenancy clearances for landlords, and downsizing projects. As part of a complete property clearance, we also clear out cluttered lofts, garages, sheds, and outbuildings, carefully sorting and handling all contents.
Frequently Asked Questions About Dawlish Clearances
Do I need to be at the property during the clearance?
Not necessarily. Many of our clients trust Darren and the team to carry out the clearance independently after discussing the plan and arranging key access, saving you time and travel.
How do you handle items that are no longer wanted?
As part of our clearance service, all household contents are sorted carefully. Usable items are directed toward reuse or recycling channels where possible, and everything is handled responsibly through licensed routes.
Can you clear out lofts and garages alongside the house?
Yes, absolutely. We frequently clear lofts, garages, and sheds as part of a whole-house or partial property clearance across Dawlish.
How quickly can you start a house clearance?
We strive to be as flexible as possible to fit your schedule. Call Darren on 07759 375790 to check our current availability and discuss your preferred timeline.
Why Choose Us in Dawlish
Choosing D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance means working with a local, trusted family business that puts customer care first. Darren and the team understand that clearing a property can often be a sensitive or stressful time, especially during a bereavement or probate process. That is why we approach every job with patience, discretion, and total reliability. We pride ourselves on transparent communication, treating your property with the utmost respect from start to finish. When you choose our team, you get a tailored service designed to take the heavy lifting completely off your shoulders.
How It Works in Dawlish
Our clearance process is designed to be straightforward and stress-free for you. First, get in touch with Darren by calling 07759 375790 to discuss what needs clearing from the property. We can arrange a convenient time to assess the contents or provide a clear estimate based on photographs and details. Once you are happy to proceed, Darren and the team arrive punctually on the scheduled day to carry out all the lifting, carrying, and sorting. We work efficiently to clear the designated rooms, lofts, or garages, ensuring everything is handled responsibly and the property is left clean and tidy.
Other Services in Dawlish
D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance offer a full range of clearance services in Dawlish.