Rubbish Removal in Dawlish — At a Glance
- Service
- Rubbish removal and waste collection
- Area covered
- Dawlish and surrounding areas, including Dawlish Warren, Sandy Lane, Oaklands, Cockwood, Westcliff, Eastcliff, Starcross, Kenton and Teignmouth
- Typical prices
- Quarter van load from £75 · Half van load from £180 · Full van load from £340
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Your Local Rubbish Removal Service in Dawlish — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Local Rubbish Removal in Dawlish — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
If you need rubbish removal in Dawlish, I can help. I'm Darren, and D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance is a family-run, local and reliable business. We collect unwanted rubbish from homes, gardens and businesses. It might be a few bags, an old sofa or a heap of garden waste. Darren and the team load it up and take it away, so you don't have to lift or drive anything. Call me on 07759 375790 and tell me what needs to go.
Call me on 07759 375790 and I'll sort it.Areas We Cover in Dawlish
I cover Dawlish and the surrounding areas. That includes:
I also cover nearby places including:
Rubbish Load Sizes
Quarter Van Load
A small amount of rubbish, such as light household waste or a small clear-out.
From £75Half Van Load
A medium amount of rubbish, such as garden, garage or DIY waste.
From £180Full Van Load
A large amount of rubbish filling the whole collection vehicle.
From £340Rubbish Removal Job Types
Single Item Collection
One bulky item removed, such as a fridge or a sofa.
From £25Shed, Garage or Loft Rubbish
Accumulated rubbish cleared from outbuildings and storage spaces, priced per 100kg.
From £80Large Rubbish Removal Job
A bigger job needing a full van or more than one load.
From £340Rubbish and Waste Types
Garden Waste
Grass, leaves and branches, priced per bag.
From £5Bulky Furniture and Mattresses
Bed frames, mattresses, armchairs and similar large items.
From £25Mixed Household Rubbish
Bags, boxes and small items, priced per 100kg.
From £80Builders Waste
Wood, plasterboard and rubble, priced per 100kg.
From £80About Our Dawlish Prices
Prices based on current rubbish removal rates across the South West. Every job is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your collection.
What We Remove in Dawlish
Our rubbish removal in Dawlish covers general household rubbish, bagged waste, bulky items and discarded belongings you no longer want. I also collect garden waste, including branches, leaves and green waste. I take builders waste where we can accept it, so please tell me what it is when you call.
Lots of people in Dawlish have rubbish building up in a shed, garage, yard or outdoor space. I clear that too. You can book a single-item collection or a larger rubbish removal job. Everything we collect is handled and disposed of responsibly.
Rubbish Removal Dawlish FAQs
What rubbish do you collect in Dawlish?
I collect general household rubbish, bulky items, garden waste, and builders waste where we can accept it. If you're not sure whether something can go, phone me on 07759 375790 and I'll let you know.
How much does rubbish removal in Dawlish cost?
It depends on how much space your rubbish takes up, what type it is, and how easy it is to reach. The prices above show where our rates start. I'll give you a clear price once I know what you need removing.
Can you take rubbish from a shed or garage?
Yes. Clearing built-up rubbish from sheds, garages, yards and outdoor spaces is a big part of what I do. Darren and the team will collect it from where it is and take it away.
Can you collect just one item?
Yes. A single-item collection is no problem, and so is a larger rubbish removal job. Tell me what you have and I'll sort the right collection for you.
Why Choose Us in Dawlish
I started this business because people want rubbish gone without a fuss. Darren personally looks after every rubbish removal job, so you deal with the same person from the first call to the last bag. The business is family-run and local, and I want you to feel you got a fair deal.
You get clear pricing, a friendly team and careful loading. We take rubbish from where it is. If it's out in the garden or in a garage, we collect it from there. Whether you need a small rubbish collection in Dawlish or something bigger, the approach is the same: honest advice and a tidy finish.
How It Works in Dawlish
1. Get in touch. Phone me on 07759 375790 and describe what you need removing. Photos help if you have them.
2. Agree the price. I'll talk you through what the job involves and give you a clear idea of the cost before we start.
3. We collect. Darren and the team arrive, load the rubbish and take it away.
4. Responsible disposal. We handle the rubbish we collect responsibly, so it's dealt with properly after it leaves your property.
Access makes a difference to a job. Parking can be tight in busy parts of town and near the seafront, and some streets are narrow. Tell me about the access when you book and we can plan around it.
Other Services in Dawlish
D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance offer a full range of clearance services in Dawlish.