House Clearance in Kingsteignton — At a Glance
- Service
- House clearance and property clearance
- Area covered
- Kingsteignton and surrounding areas
- Typical prices
- Small load from £102 · Half load from £188 · Medium load from £297 · Full load from £329
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Local House Clearance in Kingsteignton — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Local House Clearance in Kingsteignton — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
If you need a house clearance in Kingsteignton, you probably have plenty on your mind already. I'm Darren, and D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance is the family-run, local business I run to take the weight of clearing a property off your shoulders. It might be a whole house after a bereavement, a flat to empty between tenants, or a bungalow to clear before a sale. Either way, I treat the home and everything in it with care.
Call me on 07759 375790 for a straight answer and a fair quote.Areas We Cover in Kingsteignton
I cover house clearance across Kingsteignton, including:
I also clear properties in the surrounding villages and towns, including:
Van Load Clearances
Small Load
A small amount of household contents, typically a partial-room's worth.
From £102Half Load
Roughly half a van of furniture, boxes and household contents.
From £188Medium Load
A larger collection of household contents from multiple rooms.
From £297Full Load
A full van load of furniture and household contents.
From £329Property Clearances
One-Bedroom Flat
Complete clearance of a one-bedroom flat or small apartment.
From £200Two-Bedroom House
Full clearance of a two-bedroom house.
From £355Three-Bedroom House
Full clearance of a three-bedroom house.
From £430Four-Bedroom Plus
Larger family homes or heavily furnished properties.
From £453Clearance Types
Single Room
Clearance of one bedroom, living room or other individual room.
From £140Partial Property
Clearing selected rooms or part of a property.
From £128Full Property
Whole-property clearance, top to bottom.
From £460Specialist Clearances
Probate or Bereavement Clearance
Sensitive full-property clearance as part of estate administration.
From £277Landlord or End-of-Tenancy Clearance
Clearing remaining contents after tenants have moved out.
From £337Downsizing Clearance
Partial clearance ahead of a move to smaller property.
From £382Hoarder or Heavy Clutter Clearance
Heavily cluttered or long-accumulated properties.
From £429About Our Kingsteignton Prices
Prices based on current house clearance rates across the South West. Every property is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your job.
What We Clear in Kingsteignton
Our house clearance service in Kingsteignton covers every kind of domestic property: houses, flats, bungalows and maisonettes. We also clear the lofts, garages and outbuildings that belong to them. Furniture, appliances, clothing, books, bric-a-brac, boxed belongings and personal possessions are all part of the job. You can book a full clearance, where the property is emptied from top to bottom, or a partial clearance if you only need a loft, a garage or a few rooms done. I also handle probate and bereavement clearances, landlord and end-of-tenancy clearances, downsizing clearances and empty-property clearances. As the clearance goes on, anything of value is set aside, items in good condition are kept for reuse where possible, and what's left is handled responsibly.
House Clearance Kingsteignton FAQs
How quickly can you start a house clearance in Kingsteignton?
It depends on how busy the diary is, but I can often fit in a clearance within a few days of your call. For urgent jobs, such as a tenancy ending or a sale completing, ring me on 07759 375790 and I'll do my best to work around your deadline.
Can you clear a property for probate?
Yes. Probate and bereavement clearances are a big part of what I do. Darren will go through the property with you or the executor, set aside anything you want to keep, and clear the rest at a pace that feels right.
Do I need to be there on the day?
Not necessarily. Many people arrange a clearance from a distance, such as executors and landlords. We can agree access, you can tell me what's to be kept, and I'll confirm when the property is clear.
Do you only do full house clearances?
No. I also do partial clearances, so if you only need a loft, a garage, an outbuilding or a few rooms emptied, that's no problem. Tell me what you need and I'll quote for exactly that.
Why Choose Us in Kingsteignton
When you book a house clearance in Kingsteignton with D&S, you get me, not a call centre. Darren personally oversees every clearance, so you always know who is in your home and who to ring if you have a question. We are a small family team, we turn up when we say we will, and we keep you informed from the first phone call to the final sweep of the property.
Many of our jobs come at difficult times. Families clearing a parent's home need patience, not pressure, so Darren and the team take things at a pace that suits you. We'll set aside photographs, paperwork and keepsakes for you to go through, and we leave the property clear, tidy and ready for whatever comes next. If you want to talk it through first, 07759 375790 is my direct number.
How It Works in Kingsteignton
1. A Conversation
Tell me about the property, roughly how much is in it and when you need it done. Photos help, but I'm also happy to visit if the job is large or tricky.
2. Your Quote
I give you a clear price based on the size of the job and how easy the property is to get at, with no surprises on the day.
3. The Clearance
Darren and the team arrive on the agreed day, protect floors and doorways, and clear the property room by room. Where parking is tight or access is awkward, I plan ahead so the job runs smoothly for you and your neighbours.
4. The Finish
We sweep through, check nothing has been missed and leave the property empty and ready for handover, sale or the next tenant.
Other Services in Kingsteignton
D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance offer a full range of clearance services in Kingsteignton.