Rubbish Removal in Kingsteignton — At a Glance
- Service
- Rubbish removal and waste collection
- Area covered
- Kingsteignton and surrounding areas, including Rydon, Rydon Lane, Clay Pits, Heathfield, Oakford, Greenhill, Broadlands, Newton Abbot, Chudleigh, Bishopsteignton and Shaldon
- Typical prices
- Minimum load from £50 · Quarter van load from £120 · Half van load from £180 · Full van load from £290
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Trusted Local Rubbish Removal in Kingsteignton — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Local Rubbish Removal in Kingsteignton — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
If you need rubbish removal in Kingsteignton, you're in the right place. I'm Darren, and I run D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance as a family business. I collect unwanted rubbish and take it away, whether that's a few bags, an old sofa or a garage full of junk. You get a straight answer, a fair price and a tidy finish. Call me on 07759 375790 and tell me what needs to go.
Call me on 07759 375790 and I'll sort it.Areas We Cover in Kingsteignton
I cover Kingsteignton and the surrounding areas. That includes:
I also cover nearby places including:
Rubbish Load Sizes
Minimum Load
A few bags or one or two small items.
From £50Quarter Van Load
Roughly three cubic yards of rubbish.
From £120Half Van Load
Roughly six cubic yards of rubbish.
From £180Full Van Load
Roughly twelve cubic yards of rubbish.
From £290Rubbish Removal Job Types
Single Item Collection
One bulky item collected and taken away.
From £50Small Garden Rubbish Job
Light garden waste and outdoor rubbish.
From £95Garage or Shed Rubbish Removal
Accumulated rubbish cleared from a garage or shed.
From £199.99Business Site Rubbish Removal
Larger loads of rubbish from a commercial site.
From £269.99Rubbish and Waste Types
Garden Waste
Branches, leaves and green waste, priced per bag.
From £5Mattresses
Single or double mattress collected.
From £20Sofas and Armchairs
Bulky seating collected from indoors or outdoors.
From £50Builders Waste
Wood, plasterboard and rubble, priced per 100kg.
From £80About Our Kingsteignton Prices
Prices based on current rubbish removal rates across the South West. Every job is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your collection.
What We Remove in Kingsteignton
My rubbish removal in Kingsteignton covers most of what builds up around a home or business. I take general household rubbish, bagged waste, bulky items and discarded belongings you no longer want. I also collect garden waste such as branches, leaves, hedge trimmings and green waste. Where it's accepted, I remove builders waste and leftover construction rubbish.
If rubbish has piled up in a shed, garage, yard or outdoor space, I'll clear it. I'm happy with a single item or a much bigger job. I handle everything I collect responsibly and dispose of it properly.
Rubbish Removal Kingsteignton FAQs
What can I have collected with your rubbish removal service?
I collect household rubbish, garden waste, bulky items and discarded belongings. Where it's accepted, I also take builders waste. If you're unsure about a particular item, ring me and I'll tell you straight away.
How much does rubbish removal in Kingsteignton cost?
It depends on how much space your rubbish takes up and what type of waste it is. The tables above show starting prices. Send me a photo or describe the job, and I'll give you a clear price before any work begins.
Do I need to be at home when you collect?
Not always. As long as I can reach the rubbish and we've agreed the details, it can often be collected while you're out. For larger jobs, it helps to have someone there to point out what's going.
Can you collect rubbish from a garage, shed or garden?
Yes, I do this regularly. Old tools, broken furniture, garden waste and general clutter can all be cleared from garages, sheds, yards and outdoor spaces.
Why Choose Us in Kingsteignton
Darren personally handles every rubbish removal job, so you deal with the same person from the first call to the last bag. We're local, family-run and reliable. When I say I'll be there, I turn up. I price on the amount of rubbish, so there are no surprises on the day. Darren and the team work carefully around your property and leave the space tidy. If you're looking for dependable rubbish removal Kingsteignton homeowners and businesses can trust, that's what D&S is about.
How It Works in Kingsteignton
It's simple. Call me on 07759 375790 and tell me what needs removing. A photo or a short description helps me give you an accurate price. We agree a time that suits you, and the team arrives with a suitable collection vehicle. We load everything up, take it away and leave the area clear. Before we start, I'll ask about access, such as parking close to the property, narrow driveways or steps, so the job runs smoothly.
Other Services in Kingsteignton
D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance offer a full range of clearance services in Kingsteignton.