House Clearance in St Blazey — At a Glance
- Service
- House clearance and property clearance
- Area covered
- St Blazey and surrounding areas
- Typical prices
- Small load from £149 · Half load from £203 · Medium load from £275 · Full load from £367
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Local House Clearance in St Blazey — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Local House Clearance in St Blazey — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
I'm Darren, and I run D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance. I provide straightforward, respectful house clearance in St Blazey for people who need a property properly emptied and its contents dealt with carefully. Whether you are clearing a family home, downsizing, preparing a property for sale or dealing with an estate, I can handle the clearance from start to finish.
I work across St Blazey, including the Town Centre, Par, Tywardreath, St Blazey Gate, Biscovey, Carlyon Bay, Par Moor and Par Beach. Darren personally handles the work with a practical, reliable approach, and I understand that clearing somebody's home can sometimes be an emotional job as well as a physical one.
Call Darren on 07759 375790 to discuss your St Blazey clearance.Areas Covered Around St Blazey
My house clearance St Blazey service covers the local areas of:
I also cover nearby locations including:
Van Load Clearances
Small Load
A small amount of household contents, typically a partial-room's worth.
From £149Half Load
Roughly half a van of furniture, boxes and household contents.
From £203Medium Load
A larger collection of household contents from multiple rooms.
From £275Full Load
A full van load of furniture and household contents.
From £367Property Clearances
One-Bedroom Flat
Complete clearance of a one-bedroom flat or small apartment.
From £263Two-Bedroom House
Full clearance of a two-bedroom house.
From £231Three-Bedroom House
Full clearance of a three-bedroom house.
From £439Four-Bedroom Plus
Larger family homes or heavily furnished properties.
From £476Clearance Types
Single Room
Clearance of one bedroom, living room or other individual room.
From £112Partial Property
Clearing selected rooms or part of a property.
From £170Full Property
Whole-property clearance, top to bottom.
From £327Specialist Clearances
Probate or Bereavement Clearance
Sensitive full-property clearance as part of estate administration.
From £435Landlord or End-of-Tenancy Clearance
Clearing remaining contents after tenants have moved out.
From £256Downsizing Clearance
Partial clearance ahead of a move to smaller property.
From £287Hoarder or Heavy Clutter Clearance
Heavily cluttered or long-accumulated properties.
From £830About Our St Blazey Prices
Prices based on current house clearance rates across the South West. Every property is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your job.
What I Clear in St Blazey
I can clear a whole property or just the areas that need attention. That can include furniture, beds, wardrobes, tables, chairs, appliances, clothing, books, boxed belongings, bric-a-brac and personal possessions.
I also take care of partial house clearances when you only need certain rooms emptied. A lounge, bedroom, loft, garage or outbuilding can be cleared without you having to arrange a full-property clearance.
I regularly help with probate and bereavement clearances, where personal belongings need to be handled with patience and respect. I also work with landlords clearing properties between occupants, people downsizing to a smaller home, and owners who need an empty property prepared for its next stage.
If there are items you want to keep, simply tell me before the clearance starts. I can work around those belongings and concentrate on what you want cleared.
House Clearance St Blazey FAQs
What is included in a house clearance in St Blazey?
I can clear household furniture, appliances, clothing, personal possessions, boxed belongings, bric-a-brac and other contents from the agreed areas of the property. I can also include lofts, garages and outbuildings where required.
Can you help with a probate or bereavement clearance?
Yes. I understand that clearing a property after a bereavement can be difficult. I take a respectful approach and can work with families, executors or other authorised people to clear the property at a sensible pace.
Can I have only part of my property cleared?
Yes. You do not have to book a complete house clearance. If you only need a bedroom, lounge, loft, garage or another specific part of the property cleared, I can arrange a partial clearance around your requirements.
How do I arrange a house clearance?
Call me, Darren, on 07759 375790 and tell me about the property and what you need cleared. I can discuss the job with you, answer your questions and arrange the next step.
Why Choose D&S for House Clearance in St Blazey
I keep things simple. You speak directly to me, Darren, rather than being passed between different people. I will listen to what you need, look at the property and explain what is involved before the work begins.
For a probate or bereavement clearance, I appreciate that you may need time to decide what happens to personal possessions. I can work through the property carefully rather than treating everything as though it is the same.
For a downsizing or landlord clearance, the priority may simply be getting the property emptied efficiently. I can clear individual rooms, several areas or the entire property depending on what you require.
The aim is always to leave you with a property that has been properly cleared and ready for whatever comes next.
How It Works in St Blazey
1. Get in Touch
The first step is to contact me and explain what you need cleared. You can tell me whether it is a full house clearance in St Blazey, a partial clearance, a garage or loft clearance, or a more sensitive probate or bereavement job.
2. Establish the Details
I will then establish what is involved, including the size of the property, the amount of household contents and any larger or awkward items that need particular attention. Where necessary, I can arrange to look at the property before confirming the work.
3. Arrange a Time
Once we have agreed what needs clearing, I will arrange a suitable time. You do not need to spend your time carrying furniture or emptying every cupboard yourself. My job is to take care of the physical clearance.
4. The Clearance
During the clearance, I sort through the household contents as required and handle reusable or suitable belongings responsibly. At the end, I check the property so that the agreed areas have been cleared.
5. Distance Arrangements
If you are dealing with an estate from a distance, I can also discuss practical arrangements for access so that you do not necessarily have to remain at the property throughout the clearance.
Other Services in St Blazey
D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance offer a full range of clearance services in St Blazey.