House Clearance in Wadebridge — At a Glance
- Service
- House clearance and property clearance
- Area covered
- Wadebridge and surrounding areas
- Typical prices
- Small load from £170 · Half load from £197 · Medium load from £298 · Full load from £379
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Local House Clearance in Wadebridge — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Local House Clearance in Wadebridge — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Dealing with a property in Wadebridge can often feel overwhelming, whether you are sorting out an estate, preparing a home for new tenants, or simply downsizing. My name is Darren, and together with the team at D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance, I am here to make the entire process straightforward and stress-free. We are a local, family-run business proud to serve the heart of Wadebridge and the surrounding Cornish countryside. Navigating tight rural lanes or managing properties near the River Camel can present unique access challenges, but our team handles every project with care and experience. From full property clearances to sorting through decades of accumulated belongings, D&S ensures your property is treated with the utmost respect from start to finish.
Call Darren on 07759 375790 to discuss your Wadebridge clearance.Areas We Cover in Wadebridge
We provide comprehensive house clearance services throughout Wadebridge, including:
We also regularly extend our property clearance services to nearby locations across Cornwall, such as:
Van Load Clearances
Small Load
A small amount of household contents, typically a partial-room's worth.
From £170Half Load
Roughly half a van of furniture, boxes and household contents.
From £197Medium Load
A larger collection of household contents from multiple rooms.
From £298Full Load
A full van load of furniture and household contents.
From £379Property Clearances
One-Bedroom Flat
Complete clearance of a one-bedroom flat or small apartment.
From £295Two-Bedroom House
Full clearance of a two-bedroom house.
From £224Three-Bedroom House
Full clearance of a three-bedroom house.
From £428Four-Bedroom Plus
Larger family homes or heavily furnished properties.
From £484Clearance Types
Single Room
Clearance of one bedroom, living room or other individual room.
From £143Partial Property
Clearing selected rooms or part of a property.
From £122Full Property
Whole-property clearance, top to bottom.
From £351Specialist Clearances
Probate or Bereavement Clearance
Sensitive full-property clearance as part of estate administration.
From £305Landlord or End-of-Tenancy Clearance
Clearing remaining contents after tenants have moved out.
From £227Downsizing Clearance
Partial clearance ahead of a move to smaller property.
From £338Hoarder or Heavy Clutter Clearance
Heavily cluttered or long-accumulated properties.
From £794About Our Wadebridge Prices
Prices based on current house clearance rates across the South West. Every property is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your job.
What We Clear in Wadebridge
Every home contains a unique mix of belongings, and our house clearance services are tailored to manage all domestic contents. When you bring D&S in to clear a property in Wadebridge, we take care of furniture, electrical appliances, clothing, books, kitchenware, and general household bric-a-brac. We manage full house clearances for entire properties as well as partial clearances if you only need specific rooms, lofts, or garages emptied. Whether you are dealing with a cramped loft space, a packed garage, or an outbuilding full of forgotten items, Darren personally handles every clearance to ensure everything is sorted and managed responsibly.
House Clearance Wadebridge FAQs
What items can you clear during a house clearance?
We clear all standard household contents, including furniture, white goods, electrical items, clothing, books, and boxed personal possessions from any room in the property.
Do I need to be at the property during the clearance?
Not at all. Many of our clients in Wadebridge live elsewhere or prefer not to be present. Darren can coordinate access with you, a neighbour, or your estate agent and keep you updated throughout the process.
How long does a typical house clearance take?
Most standard domestic clearances take anywhere from a few hours for a single flat up to a full day for a larger multi-room house, depending on the volume of belongings.
How do I book a clearance with D&S?
Getting booked in is easy. Just reach out to Darren to discuss your property details, and we will arrange a convenient date and provide a transparent quote to get things moving.
Why Choose Us in Wadebridge
Choosing the right team for a house clearance in Wadebridge matters, and at D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance we pride ourselves on a personal, reliable approach. Run by Darren, our family-run business puts communication and trustworthiness first. You will never have to worry about impersonal subcontractors or unreliable scheduling because Darren oversees every project directly. We understand that clearing a home often follows significant life events like bereavement or moving into care, so we approach every job with sensitivity, discretion, and total professionalism.
How It Works in Wadebridge
Getting started with D&S is simple and transparent. First, get in touch with us to discuss your requirements for your Wadebridge property. Darren will arrange a convenient time to assess the scope of the contents and provide a clear, upfront quote with no hidden surprises. Once you are happy to proceed, Darren and the team arrive punctually on the scheduled day to carry out the work efficiently. We carefully sort through the household contents, systematically clear the designated rooms, and leave the property clean, tidy, and ready for its next chapter.
Other Services in Wadebridge
D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance offer a full range of clearance services in Wadebridge.