Rubbish Removal in Wadebridge — At a Glance
- Service
- Rubbish removal and waste collection
- Area covered
- Wadebridge and surrounding areas, including Egloshayle, Dunmere, Sladesbridge, Gonvena, Padstow, Rock, Polzeath, Port Isaac and Bodmin
- Typical prices
- Minimum load from £40 · Small load from £60 · Medium load from £120 · Full van load from £240
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm.
- Licensing
- Fully insured.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Family-Run Local Rubbish Removal in Wadebridge — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Local Rubbish Removal in Wadebridge — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
If you need rubbish removal in Wadebridge, you have come to the right place. I'm Darren, and I run D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance as a family business. We collect unwanted rubbish from homes, gardens, sheds, garages and business sites around Wadebridge, so you can get your space back without a trip to the tip. Call me on 07759 375790 and tell me what needs to go.
Call me on 07759 375790 and I'll sort it.Areas We Cover in Wadebridge
I cover Wadebridge and the surrounding areas. That includes:
I also cover nearby places including:
Rubbish Load Sizes
Minimum Load
A few bags of rubbish or a small item or two.
From £40Small Load
A small amount of rubbish, about a few bags and items.
From £60Medium Load
Roughly half a van of mixed rubbish.
From £120Full Van Load
A full collection vehicle of household rubbish.
From £240Rubbish Removal Job Types
Single Item Collection
One sofa, mattress or appliance collected from your property.
From £25Garden Clear-Out
Branches, hedge cuttings and green waste from a garden tidy.
From £120Shed or Garage Clear-Out
Rubbish cleared from a shed or garage.
From £150Builders Waste Job
A load of waste left over from building or DIY work.
From £100Rubbish and Waste Types
General Household Rubbish
Bagged waste and mixed everyday rubbish.
From £40Garden and Green Waste
Leaves, trimmings and small branches.
From £60Bulky Furniture
Sofas, mattresses and other large household items.
From £25Builders and Construction Waste
Leftover materials and debris from building work.
From £100About Our Wadebridge Prices
Prices based on current rubbish removal rates across the South West. Every job is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your collection.
What We Remove in Wadebridge
Our rubbish removal in Wadebridge covers the everyday waste that builds up at home and at work. Darren and the team collect general household rubbish, bagged waste, old furniture, mattresses and other bulky items that are too big for your bin. We take garden waste such as branches, hedge trimmings, leaves and green waste. We clear accumulated rubbish from sheds, garages, yards and outdoor spaces. Where we can accept it, we also remove builders waste and construction waste left behind after a job.
Some customers have a single item to collect, and others have a much larger pile. Either way, we sort the rubbish, load it ourselves and take it away, and it is handled responsibly from the moment it leaves your property.
Rubbish Removal Wadebridge FAQs
How quickly can you collect rubbish in Wadebridge?
It depends on the diary, but I do my best to arrange a convenient day quickly. Call Darren on 07759 375790 with what you have and where it is, and I'll give you the earliest slot.
Do I need to move the rubbish before you arrive?
No. We do the lifting and loading. It helps if you tell us where the rubbish is and how we get to it, particularly if there are steps or a tight access route.
Can you take garden waste and builders waste?
Yes. We collect garden waste including branches, leaves and green waste. We also take builders waste where we are able to accept it, so describe the waste when you call and I'll confirm.
What happens to my rubbish after you collect it?
We take care to handle and dispose of collected rubbish responsibly, so it is never dumped. That is part of every rubbish removal job we do.
Why Choose Us in Wadebridge
We are a local, family-run business, and that shapes how we work. Darren personally looks after every rubbish removal job, so you deal with the same person from your first call to the last bag leaving the property. We turn up when we say we will, we tell you the price before we start, and we leave the area clean and tidy.
We load everything ourselves, so you don't need to lift anything. We also take care with the waste we collect, because rubbish should be dealt with properly and never dumped. If you want a straightforward answer from someone local, ring Darren on 07759 375790.
How It Works in Wadebridge
Getting rid of your rubbish is simple.
First, call or message me with a description of what needs to go and where it is. Photos help if you have them. Second, I give you a clear starting price based on how much space the rubbish takes up and what type of waste it is. Third, we arrive on the day agreed, load the rubbish and sweep up where we have been working. Finally, we take the collected waste away and handle it responsibly.
If access is awkward, please tell us when you call. In the Town Centre and on busier roads, parking can be limited, and on narrower streets we need to plan where the collection vehicle can stand. Knowing this in advance lets Darren plan the job properly.
Other Services in Wadebridge
D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance offer a full range of clearance services in Wadebridge.