Rubbish Removal in Liskeard — At a Glance
- Service
- Rubbish removal and waste collection
- Area covered
- Liskeard and surrounding areas, including St Martin's, Addington, Moorswater, Dobwalls, Pensilva and St Cleer
- Typical prices
- Single item from £25 · Small load from £60 · Medium load from £120 · Full load from £240
- Availability
- 7 days a week, 7:00am–9:00pm. Often within a few days.
- Licensing
- Fully insured.
- Contact
- Call or WhatsApp Darren on 07759 375790
Local Rubbish Removal in Liskeard — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
Family-run clearance business. Nowhere too far.
Local Rubbish Removal in Liskeard — D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance
I'm Darren, and I run D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance. If you've got unwanted rubbish piling up in Liskeard and you need it gone without any hassle, I can help. Whether it's a few bags from a garden tidy-up in St Martin's, a garage full of junk in Addington, or builders waste from a job in Moorswater, I'll come out, load it up, and take it away properly. No fuss, no stress.
I personally handle every rubbish removal job around Liskeard, so you're always dealing with me directly. If you need general rubbish cleared from your home, garden waste removed after a big cut-back, or bulky items taken away from a shed or yard, that's exactly what I do.
Call me on 07759 375790 and I'll sort it.Areas We Cover in Liskeard
I cover Liskeard and the surrounding areas. That includes:
I also cover nearby places including:
Rubbish Load Sizes
Single Item
One bulky item, such as a sofa or mattress.
From £25Small Load
A few bags or a small amount of rubbish.
From £60Medium Load
Half a van load or a substantial pile of rubbish.
From £120Full Load
A full van load of rubbish.
From £240Rubbish Removal Job Types
Single Item Collection
One or two bulky items collected and disposed of.
From £30Small Rubbish Job
A small clear-out, such as a shed or a few bags.
From £60Medium Rubbish Job
A larger clear-out, such as a garage or a substantial garden tidy.
From £150Large Rubbish Job
A big clear-out or builders waste removal.
From £250Building Site Waste
Construction or renovation waste from a site.
From £100Rubbish and Waste Types
General Household Rubbish
Everyday household waste and bags.
From £25Garden Waste
Branches, leaves, grass cuttings, and green waste.
From £60Rubble and Soil
Bricks, concrete, soil, and hardcore.
From £25Plasterboard
Plasterboard sheets and offcuts.
From £60Bulky Items
Furniture, mattresses, appliances.
From £30About Our Liskeard Prices
Prices based on current rubbish removal rates across the South West. Every job is different, so these are starting figures only. Call me and I'll give you a proper price for your collection.
What We Remove in Liskeard
I collect and remove all sorts of unwanted rubbish and waste from homes, gardens, businesses and other sites around Liskeard. That includes general household rubbish — bags, boxes, and everyday junk that's built up over time. Garden waste including branches, leaves, grass cuttings, hedge trimmings, and green waste from your garden or allotment.
Bulky items such as old furniture, mattresses, appliances, and anything else too big for a normal bin collection. Builders waste including construction and renovation waste where accepted, including timber, plasterboard, and general site rubbish from jobs around Liskeard.
Shed, garage and outdoor rubbish — clearing out accumulated rubbish from sheds, garages, yards, and other outdoor spaces. Single-item collections are fine too: if you've just got one awkward item that needs to go, I can collect that.
I take the rubbish away and handle disposal responsibly, making sure as much as possible is recycled or disposed of properly.
Rubbish Removal Liskeard FAQs
How much does rubbish removal in Liskeard cost?
Prices start from £25 for a single item. The final cost depends on how much rubbish you have, what type of waste it is, and how easy it is to access. I'll always give you a clear price before I start.
Do you take garden waste?
Yes, I remove garden waste including branches, leaves, grass cuttings, and general green waste. Whether it's a one-off tidy-up or regular garden maintenance, I can help.
Can you remove builders waste?
Yes, I remove builders and construction waste where accepted. This includes timber, plasterboard, and general site rubbish. Give me a call to discuss what you've got.
How quickly can you collect?
It depends on my schedule, but I can often get to you within a few days. For urgent jobs, give me a ring and I'll see what I can do. I cover Liskeard and the surrounding villages regularly.
Why Choose Us in Liskeard
I'm Darren, and I'm local to the area. I know Liskeard and the surrounding villages well, which means I can get to you quickly and understand the kind of access challenges some properties here have. Narrow streets, tight driveways, and limited parking are all things I deal with regularly.
When you book with D&S, you get a family-run service — I'm not a big national chain. You speak to me, and I'm the one who turns up. Reliable and punctual — if I say I'll be there, I'll be there. Fair pricing with no hidden charges and no surprise fees, and I'll give you a clear price before any work starts. Responsible disposal — I make sure your rubbish is handled and disposed of properly.
How It Works in Liskeard
Getting your rubbish removed in Liskeard is straightforward.
First, give me a call on 07759 375790 and tell me what you need removed. I'll ask a few questions about what it is, roughly how much there is, and where you are.
Second, I'll give you a price. For straightforward jobs I can often give you a price over the phone. For larger or more complex jobs, I may pop out to take a look first so I can give you an accurate quote.
Third, we'll arrange a time that suits you. I'll come out with the van, load everything up, and take it away. You don't need to lift a finger.
Other Services in Liskeard
D&S Rubbish Removal & House Clearance offer a full range of clearance services in Liskeard.